SWSFC Family Day Cup

Feb 16 to Feb 18, 2019

Registered Teams and Schedules

The following teams are registered in our tournament. Click on column header to sort.
Click on age group to view pool and schedule.

Team Name Gender Age Group Category
Beaumont Correa U9BoysU9Tier 7
Sting U9AlassarBoysU9Tier 2
SW Sting FC (Malish) 2010BoysU9Tier 1
Ottewell Hornets (Przywrzej)BoysU9Tier 6
MUSC Rapids BoysU9Tier 1
Yellowbird (Smyth)BoysU9Tier 6
Fraser (Marinic)BoysU9Tier 7
SW Sting FC (Nawid Alami)BoysU9Tier 2
Xtreme FC (Lang)BoysU9Tier 1
Warriors (Fayyad)BoysU9Tier 2
Strikers U9BoysU9Tier 3
Warriors (De Benedetto '10)BoysU9Tier 2
Beaumont (Koehler)BoysU9Tier 7
Beaumont (Netelenbos)BoysU9Tier 7
Xtreme FC (Taha)BoysU9Tier 3
Beaumont TeskeBoysU11Tier 7
SW Sting FC (Rambaran)BoysU11Tier 3
SW Sting FC (Dolanjski) 2008BoysU11Tier 1
Hairsine Hawks (Cardoso)BoysU11Tier 6
Scottish United (Vetsch)BoysU11Tier 2
TRSA Guevara ( Wolves) BoysU11Tier 6
RASC U11 Boys Tier 2BoysU11Tier 2
Spruce Grove Celtics (Laurie)BoysU11Tier 5
SW Sting FC (Nahhid Alami)BoysU11Tier 2
TRSA EschakBoysU11Tier 7
EMFC Revolution 11BoysU11Tier 2
Fort Saskatchewan (Downs)BoysU11Tier 7
SW Stings u 11 - SpencerBoysU11Tier 2
Lethbridge KickersBoysU11Tier 2
Greater Windermere MartinezBoysU11Tier 6
Ritchie (Sylvester)BoysU11Tier 7
TRSA VipersBoysU11Tier 5
SW Sting FC (Wassemski) 2007BoysU13Tier 2
Whitecourt Warriors U13BoysU13Tier 4
SW Sting FC (Matic) BoysU13Tier 2
SW Sting FC (Konidas)BoysU13Tier 3
RASC U13 Boys (McLester)BoysU13Tier 2
Blackmud Creek (Oresile)BoysU13Tier 6
EMFC United 06BoysU13Tier 2
RASC (Elson)BoysU13Tier 3
Warriors (Guzman '07)BoysU13Tier 3
GP United U13 Boys Fischer/BricknerBoysU13Tier 7
Spruce Grove United (Blumenschein)BoysU13Tier 7
Britannia FlexBoysU13Tier 7
Spruce Grove Saints (Fearon)BoysU13Tier 3
TRSA Scorpions (Lupien)BoysU13Tier 6
Beaumont (Ferguson) U15 BoysBoysU15Tier 6
Whitecourt Warriors U15BoysU15Tier 4
Parkallen U15 (Beschell)BoysU15Tier 6
Camrose Vikings (Andrukow)BoysU15Tier 5
SW Sting FC (Sanchez)BoysU15Tier 3
RASC U15 Boys (Simon)BoysU15Tier 2
RASC U15 T3 BoysBoysU15Tier 3
Fort MacMurray Fury (Davis)BoysU15Tier 2
Newton Knights (Ruiz)BoysU15Tier 5
GP United (Fraser/Vale/Atkinson)BoysU15Tier 4
SW Sting FC (Dolanjski)BoysU15Tier 2
Windsor Park (Ozelsel)BoysU15Tier 4
Battle River United (Porter)BoysU15Tier 5
TRSA (Gantar 2005 Boys)BoysU15Tier 5
SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle) BoysU17Tier 2
LFC U17 BoysBoysU17Tier 2
SW Sting FC ( Bealer )BoysU17Tier 2
RASC U19 BoysBoysU19Tier 2
Storm FC (Corbalan)BoysU19Tier 2
STORM FC (Fediuk)BoysU19Tier 3
Blizzard SC10GirlsU9Tier 1
Twin Brooks U9G (Murray)GirlsU9Tier 4
Beaumont U9 girlsGirlsU9Tier 6
Spruce Grove Green DragonsGirlsU9Tier 7
SW Sting FCGirlsU9Tier 2
FT Heights (Hoskins)GirlsU9Tier 5
Warriors (Urquia)GirlsU9Tier 2
Beaumont (Miechowicz)GirlsU11Tier 5
SW Sting FC U11G (Tetteh-Wayoe)GirlsU11Tier 2
GP United U11G Kirk/TroupGirlsU11Tier 5
FSJ Northern Strikers U11 girlsGirlsU11Tier 4
SW Sting FC (Chehimi / Nsaliwa) 2009GirlsU11Tier 3
Duggan (Burk) U11 GirlsGirlsU11Tier 6
Burnewood (Gilbertson) GirlsU13Tier 7
TRSA Strikers FC (Tasic)GirlsU13Tier 5
TRSA Strikers FC (Hohnisch)GirlsU13Tier 4
RASC U13 GirlsGirlsU13Tier 3
GP United (Brodeur/Embleton)GirlsU13Tier 3
SW Sting FC (Moses)GirlsU13Tier 2
Beaumont GirlsU13Tier 6
Red Deer Renegades (Leslie)GirlsU13Tier 3
Xtreme FC (Urquilla)GirlsU13Tier 3
SW Sting FC U15 (Hansen)GirlsU15Tier 2
SW Sting FC (Halat) GirlsU15Tier 3
SW Sting (Schalk)GirlsU15Tier 2
Gold Bar - Hardisty (Ulmer/Barlund)GirlsU15Tier 6
Xtreme FC (Candido)GirlsU15Tier 2
TRSA WarriorsGirlsU15Tier 5
SW Sting FC (Hansen U17G)GirlsU17Tier 3
SW Sting FC (Matic)GirlsU17Tier 2
Saints U17 HorsfieldGirlsU17Tier 2
MUSC MagicGirlsU17Tier 2
GP United U17 Girls Gillman/McCannGirlsU17Tier 3